Herndon v. Equitable Life Assur. Soc. of US, 253 F. Supp. 2d 1364 (S.D. Ga. 2002)
[…] Doc. # 10 at 3-4; # 11 at 3.

Herndon's argument must be rejected on two grounds. First, the issue has been addressed beyond the Eleventh Circuit. See Kenneth Rothschild Trust v. Morgan Stanley Dean Witter, 199 F. Supp. 2d 993, 999-1000 (C.D.Cal.2002) (money market mutual funds are "covered securities," so removal was proper under 15 U.S.C. § 77p(c)).

Second, his reallocation is simply not relevant because the Court is limited to reviewing allegations concerning "the time during which it is alleged that the misrepresentation, omission, or manipulative or deceptive conduct occurred...." 15 U.S.C. § 77p(f) (3). Here plaintiff is referring to post-Complaint transfers. See doc. # 12 at 7. *1370Finally, plaintiff argues that SLSA doesn't apply to mere contract-breach claims, relying on Green for support. Doc. # 26 at 2; 6/25/02 CD. Britt Ltr.