Kirby v. Tennessee Valley Authority, 877 F. Supp. 578 (N.D. Ala. 1994)
[…] If a party, other than the employer ... is a governmental agency providing occupational safety and health services ... the injured employee, or his or her dependents in the case of death, may bring an action against ... the governmental agency ... only for willful conduct which results in or proximately causes the injury or death ... (emphasis supplied).

§ 25-5-53, Code of Alabama 1975, as amended (1992), provides:

 
[I]mmunity from civil liability for all causes of action except those based upon willful conduct shall also extend ... to a governmental agency providing occupational safety and health services.... (emphasis supplied).
 
HOLDING

Without question the Defendant TVA is a government agency. 16 U.S.C. § 831r [declaring TVA to be "an instrumentality and agency of the Government of the United States"].