United States v. Quintina, 845 F. Supp. 38 (D. Mass. 1994)
[…] (2) The defendants be afforded reasonable opportunity for private consultation with their counsel; and
 
(3) On Order of a court of the United States or on request of an attorney for the Government, the person in charge of the corrections facility in which the defendants are confined deliver the defendants to an authorized Deputy U.S. Marshal for the purpose of any appearance in connection with a court proceeding.
 
VII. REVIEW BY THE DISTRICT JUDGE

Review of the within Detention Order may be had by the defendants filing a motion for revocation or amendment of the within Order pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 3145(b).

NOTES

[1] Title 18 U.S.C. § 3156(a) (4) (A) defines a "crime of violence" as "an offense which has as an element of the offense the use, attempted use, or threatened use of physical force against the person or property of another."

Title 18 U.S.C. § 3156(a) (4) (B) includes within the category of crimes of violence "any other offense that is a felony and that, by its nature, involves a substantial risk that [physical force] against the person or property of another may be used in the course of committing the offense."

[2] "I want to enter alive into this organization and I will have to get out dead."

[3] See footnote 1 for the applicable definition of a "crime of violence."

[4] See footnote 1 for the applicable definition of a "crime of violence."

[5] Counts 7, 15, 16 & 17.