Reger v. Espy, 836 F. Supp. 869 (N.D. Ga. 1993)
[…] Cunningham v. Adams, 808 F.2d 815, 818 (11th Cir. 1987). The party seeking an injunction must prevail on all four prerequisites before a preliminary injunction may issue. Id.

Under FEHBA, health coverage is provided to federal employees through procurement contracts negotiated each year between OPM and a number of private carriers, and not through individual contracts between each federal employee and a private carrier. OPM is charged with the approval of health benefit plans under section 8902(d), which provides, "Each contract under this chapter shall contain a detailed statement of benefits offered and shall include such maximums, limitations, exclusions, and other definitions of benefits as the Office considers necessary or reasonable." 5 U.S.C. § 8902(d). Judicial review of an agency action, including the exclusion of benefits, is governed by the Administrative Procedure Act. 5 U.S.C. § 706(2) (A). The court may set aside OPM's actions only if they are arbitrary, capricious, or an abuse of discretion. Tackitt v.