United States v. Pottorf, 828 F. Supp. 1489 (D. Kan. 1993)
[…] Local Rule 125 provides in relevant part:

 
(d) Source of Names. The names of prospective grand and petit jurors shall be selected at random from the official list of actual voters in each of the counties comprising the divisions herein designated....
 
(f) Master Jury Wheel.
 
The master jury wheel shall be emptied and refilled, as herein provided, between January 1 and June 30 of the year following the year in which a presidential election is held.

Section 1863(b) (2) of the Jury Selection and Service Act authorizes the selection of the names of prospective jurors from "voter registration lists or the lists of actual voters of the political subdivision within the district or division." (emphasis added). Thus, the method used for selecting prospective jurors in this district is expressly approved by the language of the Act.

Like Judge Saffels in Pottorf I, we find the court's decision in United States v. Afflerbach, 754 F.2d 866 (10th Cir.1985) is controlling.