Dessin v. Housing Authority of City of Fort Myers, 783 F. Supp. 587 (M.D. Fla. 1990)
[…] At this juncture, the administrative decision-making process must be allowed to proceed unimpeded by judicial interference until the necessary elements of plaintiffs' cause of action are in place.

 
III.

The Court is aware that the law regulating the demolition and disposition of public housing has evolved considerably since the opinions of the District and Circuit Courts in the Edwards case. The most dramatic change is the addition of subsection (d) to section 1437p, which provides that "A public housing agency shall not take any action to demolish or dispose of a public housing project or a portion of a public housing project without obtaining the approval of the Secretary and satisfying the conditions specified in [prior subsections]."