Paralegal v. Lawyer, 783 F. Supp. 230 (E.D. Pa. 1992)
[…] [1] The Pennsylvania Dram Shop Act, 47 P.S. § 4-493, Chapter 1 of the Liquor Code:

"It shall be unlawful

"Furnishing liquor or malt or brewed beverages to certain persons

"(1) For any licensee or the board, or any employe, servant or agent to such licensee or of the board, or any other person, to sell, furnish or give any liquor or malt or brewed beverages, or to permit any liquor or malt or brewed beverages to be sold, furnished of given, to any person visibly intoxicated, or to any insane person, or to any minor, or to habitual drunkards, or persons of known intemperate habits.

[2] 18 Pa.C.S. § 4101 defines forgery as follows:

(a) Offense defined. A person is guilty of forgery if, with intent to defraud or injure anyone, or with knowledge that he is facilitating a fraud or injury to be perpetrated by anyone, the actor:

(1) alters any writing of another without his authority;

(2) makes, completes, executes, authenticates, issues or transfers any writing so that it purports to be the act of another who did not authorize that act, or to have been executed at a time or place or in a numbered sequence other than was in fact the case, or to be a copy of an original when no such original existed; or

(3) utters any writing which he knows to be forged in a manner specified in paragraphs (1) or (2) of this subsection. [emphasis added].

[3] 18 U.S.C. § 1341 reads in pertinent part: