Paralegal v. Lawyer, 783 F. Supp. 230 (E.D. Pa. 1992)
[…] D.B. 88, 5 Pa.D. & C. 4th 593 (1989), the names have been changed to protect the presumptively innocent. Although the case number is public record, I would hope that the news or legal reporters would see fit to exercise similar restraint, at least until verdict. Of course, I in no way so order, being mindful of Amendment One.

[1] The Pennsylvania Dram Shop Act, 47 P.S. § 4-493, Chapter 1 of the Liquor Code:

"It shall be unlawful

"Furnishing liquor or malt or brewed beverages to certain persons

"(1) For any licensee or the board, or any employe, servant or agent to such licensee or of the board, or any other person, to sell, furnish or give any liquor or malt or brewed beverages, or to permit any liquor or malt or brewed beverages to be sold, furnished of given, to any person visibly intoxicated, or to any insane person, or to any minor, or to habitual drunkards, or persons of known intemperate habits.

[2] 18 Pa.C.S. § 4101 defines forgery as follows:

(a) Offense defined.