Pollack v. Meese, 737 F. Supp. 663 (D.D.C. 1990)
[…] (1) transacting any business in the District of Columbia;
 
*666 ....
 
(3) causing tortious injury in the District of Columbia by an act or omission in the District of Columbia;
 
(4) causing tortious injury in the District of Columbia by an act or omission outside the District of Columbia if he regularly does or solicits business, engages in any other persistent course of conduct, or derives substantial revenue from goods used or consumed, or services rendered, in the District of Columbia.

These provisions are limited by § 13-423(b), which states that "only a claim for relief arising from the acts enumerated in this section may be asserted against him." Thus "section 423(b) ... bar[s] ... claims unrelated to the acts forming the basis for personal jurisdiction." Willis v. Willis, 655 F.2d 1333, 1336 (D.C.Cir.1981). Any injury clearly took place in Missouri.