United States v. Zygarowski, 724 F. Supp. 1052 (D. Mass. 1989)
[…] (A) the producing of such visual depiction involves the use of a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct;

(B) such visual depiction is of such conduct; shall be punished as provided in subsection (b) of this section.

[2] A second count of the indictment seeks criminal forfeiture under 18 U.S.C. § 2253(a) (2) (now codified at 18 U.S.C. § 2253(a) (3)) of a Ford Bronco automobile, a color television and a videocassette recorder, used respectively to transport and view the videocassette.

18 U.S.C. § 2253(a) (3) states as follows:

(a) Property Subject to Criminal Forfeiture. A person who is convicted of an offense under this chapter involving a visual depiction described in sections 2251, 2251A, or 2252 of this chapter shall forfeit to the United States such person's interest in

....

(3) any property, real or personal, used or intended to be used to commit or to promote the commission of such offense.

[3] 28 U.S.C. § 636(b) (1) (B) provides in relevant part as follows:

(b) (1) Notwithstanding any provision of law to the contrary