Walker v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co., 661 F. Supp. 930 (D. Del. 1987)
[…] Although Walker's application for insurance indicates that he had been in an accident, it is unclear whether Walker was subjected to either of these surcharges. Whether or not he was subjected to them does not affect the outcome of this case.

[3] The Delaware Automobile Insurance Plan shall be referred to in the remainder of this opinion either as the assigned risk plan, the Plan, or the Plan Regulations.

[4] All references to the Plan Regulations are to the regulations effective January 1, 1984.

[5] Section 3902(b) (2) provides:

An underinsured motor vehicle is one which there may be bodily injury liability coverage in effect, but the limits of bodily injury liability coverage under all bonds and insurance policies applicable at the time of the accident total less than the limits provided by the uninsured motorist coverage.