Hawk v. Perillo, 642 F. Supp. 380 (N.D. Ill. 1986)
[…] [5] Section 1982 provides:

All citizens of the United States shall have the same right, in every State and Territory, as is enjoyed by white citizens thereof to inherit, purchase, lease, sell, hold, and convey real and personal property.

[6] 42 U.S. § 1985(3) provides: