Gandy v. Keohane, 617 F. Supp. 25 (W.D. Tenn. 1985)
[…] However, this is not relevant to the determination of the minimum notification required by due process consideration. If the Commission chooses to go beyond the requirements of due process for future warrants, that decision does not in any way affect the question of whether Mr. Gandy's due process rights had been previously violated.

For these reasons, the Court concludes that the respondents are, as a matter of law, entitled to an order granting the motion to dismiss for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be granted. It is so ORDERED this 20th day of August, 1985.

NOTES

[1] § 244(e) states in part: A summons or warrant issued pursuant to this section shall be accompanied by a statement of charges against the parolee, the applicable procedural rights under the Commission's regulations and the possible actions which may be taken by the commission.