United States v. Lapin, 518 F. Supp. 735 (D. Md. 1979)
[…] The findings of the Secretary as to any fact, if supported by substantial evidence, shall be conclusive .... * * * The judgment of the court shall be final except that it shall be subject to review in the same manner as a judgment in other civil actions. * * *

[3] See n.2 supra.

[4] 42 U.S.C. § 1395ii provides:

The provisions of ... subsections ... (h) of section 405 of this title, shall also apply with respect to this subchapter to the same extent as they are applicable with respect to subchapter II of this chapter.

[5] That is, as provided in 42 U.S.C. § 405(g). See n.2 supra.

[6] Section 222, Social Security Amendments of 1972, Pub.L. 92-603, 86 Stat. 1329.

[7] See 42 U.S.C. § 1395ff.

[8] Cf. St. Louis Univ. v. Blue Cross Hosp. Serv., 537 F.2d 283 (8th Cir. 1976); Ortego v.