Hunt v. Bittman, 482 F. Supp. 1017 (D.D.C. 1980)
[…] The Court therefore holds that the "fraudulent concealment" doctrine does not save Hunt's cause of action from the statute of limitations bar, and that Hunt had knowledge of the existence of what he characterizes as his cause of action against defendants before October 1, 1974.

 
C. The "Disability" Statute.

In a final effort to avoid the statute of limitations bar to his claim, Hunt relies on the District of Columbia disability statute, D.C. Code § 12-302(a) (1973). This statute provides in pertinent part that "when a person entitled to maintain an action is, at the time the right accrues: . . (3) imprisonedhe or his proper representative may bring action within the time limited after the disability is removed." Id. This provision is inapplicable to the factual *1026 circumstances presented here.