United States v. Lazar, 347 F. Supp. 225 (E.D. Pa. 1972)
[…] 11A. Binders on sale of following properties (11 addresses omitted).

B. Statements of homeowners at following addresses (8 omitted).

C. Property Listing.

12. Cash Receipts.

13. Document Folder of Eastern Home certifications."

[4] All citations to Notes of Testimony refer to the hearing conducted June 20, 1972 unless otherwise indicated.

[5] This citation and that which follows refers to the hearing of June 27, 1972. The pages of this transcript were not numbered consecutively to those of the prior hearing.

[6] Memorandum Sur Motion to Suppress Evidence, p. 3.

[7] 18 U.S.C. § 1002 provides as follows:

"Possession of false papers to defraud United States.

Whoever knowingly and with intent to defraud the United States, or any agency thereof, possesses any false, altered, forged, or counterfeited writing or document for the purpose of enabling another to obtain from the United States, or from any agency, officer or agent thereof, any sum of money, shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than five years, or both."

[8] See Marron v. United States, 275 U.S. 192, 48 S. Ct. 74, 72 L. Ed. 231 (1927); Rule 41, Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure.