Greene County Medical Society Found. v. United States, 345 F. Supp. 900 (W.D. Mo. 1972)
[…] Accordingly, we find and conclude that the sale of phonograph records by the plaintiff during 1964, 1965, and 1966 did not constitute a trade or business within the meaning of intent of the relevant statutory language.[2]

*902 Even if it were assumed for the sake of argument that plaintiff's activities did constitute an unrelated trade or business within the meaning of 26 U.S. C. § 513(a), we would be required to find and conclude that those activities would fall within the exception of subparagraph (1) of that subsection which provides "that such term [unrelated trade or business] does not include any trade or business(1) in which substantially all the work in carrying on such trade or business is performed for the organization without compensation."

Paragraph 30 of the first of the two pretrial stipulations filed by the parties states in part: