United States v. Greenberg, 334 F. Supp. 364 (W.D. Pa. 1971)
[…] 4. Defendant attacks the seizure primarily as exceeding the authority of the warrant.

Stated briefly, defendant contends that the warrant was issued without compliance with the guides enunciated in Aguilar[2] and Spinelli.[3] We do not believe that the criteria set forth in those cases as definitive of probable cause for Fourth Amendment purposes are particularly applicable to that phrase as it is used in 21 U.S.C.A. § 880(d) (1). Section 880(d) governs the issuance of administrative inspection warrants. It does require that such warrants be issued by a judge or magistrate and then only on showing of probable cause. But probable cause is defined by the Act as

 
"a valid public interest in the effective enforcement of this subchapter [21 U.S.C.A. §§ 801-886] or regulations thereunder sufficient to justify administrative inspections of the area * * *." 21 U.S.C.A. § 880(d) (1).

The purpose of the enactment of the 1970 Act was to provide a system for the control of drug traffic and to prevent the abuse of drugs. The statutory scheme envisioned by the Act is one of control through record keeping.