Stoulig v. Traina, 169 B.R. 597 (E.D. La. 1994)
[…] See, e.g., Taylor, ___ U.S. at ___- ___, 112 S.Ct. at 1648-49; In re Brayshaw, 912 F.2d at 1257; In re Napier, 134 B.R. at 2. That task is reserved for the drafters of the bankruptcy rules.

 
CONCLUSION

For the foregoing reasons, the decision of the bankruptcy court is REVERSED and this case is REMANDED for further orders that comport with this Order and Reasons.[9]

NOTES

[1] Section 341(a) of the Bankruptcy Code provides: "Within a reasonable time after the order for relief in a case under this title, the United States trustee shall convene and preside at a meeting of creditors."

[2] Traina argues that at the meeting of creditors, Traina put the Stouligs on notice of her objections to some of the Stouligs' exemptions. However, Traina did not designate the transcript of the creditor meeting as part of the record on appeal.