Trans Texas Tire, LLC v. United States, No. 19-00189 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] Def.-Inter.’s Comments on Final Results of Redetermination, ECF No. 72. The Government filed its response to the parties’ comments on August 12, 2021, and further requested that the Remand Results be sustained. Def.’s Resp. to Comments on Remand Results, ECF No. 73. While Plaintiffs did not file comments on the Remand Results, they each submitted letters to Commerce affirming their support of the redetermination. See Remand Results at 6 n.23 (citations omitted). JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW The court has jurisdiction over this action pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c). The standard of review in this action is set forth in 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i): “[t]he court shall hold unlawful any determination, finding or conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” The court also reviews the determinations pursuant to remand “for compliance with the court’s remand order.”