Hyundai Steel Co. v. United States, No. 19-00099 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] Commerce has the authority to determine antidumping duties for “exporters and producers.” See, e.g., 19 U.S.C. § 1673b(d)(1)(A) (emphasis added) (“If the preliminary determination of [the Department] under subsection (b) of this section is affirmative, [Commerce] . . . shall . . . determine an estimated weighted average dumping margin for each exporter and producer individually investigated, and . . . determine, in accordance with section 1673d(c)(5) of this title, an estimated all-others rate for all exporters and producers not individually investigated . . . .”); id. § 1673d(c)(1)(B)(i)(I) (emphasis added) (Commerce “shall . . . determine the estimated weighted average dumping margin for each exporter and producer individually investigated”); id. § 1677f-1(c)(1) (emphasis added) (“In determining weighted average dumping margins under section 1673b(d), 1673d(c), or 1675(a) of this title, [Commerce] shall determine the individual weighted average dumping margin for each known exporter and producer of the subject merchandise.”); id. § 1673d(c)(5)(B) (emphasis added) (defining the “estimated all-others rate” as the rate “for exporters and producers not individually investigated”).