Hyundai Steel Co. v. United States, No. 19-00099 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] Commerce relies on domestic interested parties to identify “individual exporters or producers covered by an order” for review, and to withdraw the request within prescribed time limits. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.213(b)(1) (emphasis added) (“Each year during the anniversary month of the publication of an antidumping or countervailing duty order, a domestic interested party or an interested party . . . may request in writing that the Secretary conduct an administrative review . . . of specified individual exporters or producers covered by an order (except for a Consol. Court No. 19-00099 Page 37 countervailing duty order in which the investigation or prior administrative review was conducted on an aggregate basis), if the requesting person states why the person desires the Secretary to review those particular exporters or producers.”); id. § 351.213(d)(1). Here, U.S. Steel identified Company A as an exporter or producer. See Pet’rs’ Request for Admin.