Zhejiang Mach. Imp. & Exp. Corp. v. United States, No. 19-00039 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2020)
[…] Compare 19 C.F.R. § 351.102(b)(ii) (describing evidence “submitted by any other interested party) with 19 C.F.R. § 351.102(b)(iv) (detailing evidence “placed on the record by [Commerce]”). Thus, one would expect the phrase “submitted by any other interested party” in 19 C.F.R. § 351.102(b)(ii) to modify both “allegations” and “such evidence” in the definition. Therefore, since ZMC submitted the information in response to information it had submitted itself, the revised translation also does not fall under 19 C.F.R. § 351.102(b)(ii). The only remaining plausible definition, 19 C.F.R. § 351.102(b)(iv) -- which covers “evidence submitted by any interested party to rebut, clarify or correct such evidence placed on the record by [Commerce]” -- also does not cover the revised translation.