Guizhou Tyre Co. v. United States, No. 19-00032 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] Court No. 19-00032 PUBLIC VERSION Page 49 questionnaires, “[t]he Secretary will not consider or retain in the official record of the proceeding unsolicited questionnaire responses . . . or untimely filed questionnaire responses.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.301(c)(1). Initial questionnaire responses are due “30 days from the date of receipt of such questionnaire,” and “supplemental questionnaire responses are due on the date specified by the Secretary.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.301(c)(1)(i)-(ii). 22 The Federal Circuit has also held that “Commerce is free to correct any type of importer error — clerical, methodology, substantive, or one in judgment . . . provided that the importer seeks correction before Commerce issues its final results and adequately