Guizhou Tyre Co. v. United States, No. 19-00032 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] (v) Evidence, including statements of fact, documents, and data, other than factual information described in paragraphs (b)(21)(i)-(iv) of this section, in addition to evidence submitted by any other interested party to rebut, clarify, or correct such evidence. 22 Additionally, 19 C.F.R. § 351.301(c)(v) provides that factual information submitted to rebut, clarify or correct questions are due “[w]ithin 14 days after an initial questionnaire response and within 10 days after a supplemental questionnaire response has been filed with the Department.” Consol. Court No. 19-00032 PUBLIC VERSION Page 50 but not to ‘fill [ ] gap[s] caused by [a respondent’s] failure to provide a questionnaire response . . . .’” Goodluck India Limited v.