Jiangsu Zhongji Lamination Materials Co. v. United States, No. 18-00089 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2019)
[…] Id. Accordingly, Commerce’s use of the Maersk data, despite its lack of contemporaneity with the POI, is supported by substantial evidence. Commerce was also not required to average the Xeneta data with the Maersk data because the Xeneta data did not meet the standards of consistency set forth by the regulations. Although Commerce’s regulations require that Commerce average commercially available world market prices to the extent practicable, see 19 C.F.R. 351.511(a)(2)(ii), those prices must “reflect the price that a firm actually paid or would pay if it imported the product.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.511(a)(2)(iv). The regulations require that Commerce “include delivery charges and import duties” in the comparison price. Id.