CP Kelco (Shandong) Biological Co. v. United States, No. 15-00328 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2016)
[…] See id. ¶¶ 45–49. Lastly, Plaintiffs challenge Commerce’s failure “to select CP Kelco (Shandong) for individual examination pursuant to . . . 19 U.S.C. § 1677m(a).” See id. ¶¶ 50–54. Judicial review of Commerce’s final determination in the administrative review pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) can adequately provide Plaintiffs with the remedies they seek. Plaintiffs’ counts in their Complaint claim that Commerce has thus far conducted the administrative review in a manner that is “arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law or facts.” See id. ¶¶ 38–54. Such claims are adequately and routinely reviewed in a case brought pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) once Commerce issues its final determination.