CP Kelco (Shandong) Biological Co. v. United States, No. 15-00328 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2016)
[…] See, e.g., Chemsol, LLC, 755 F.3d at 1349; Norman G. Jensen, Inc., 687 F.3d at 1329, Int’l Custom Prods., Inc., 467 F.3d at 1327; Miller & Co, 824 F.2d at 963. The statute envisions that an interested party may contest Commerce’s determinations in periodic reviews of antidumping duty orders and specifically provides for recourse through judicial review. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii). See 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c); 19 U.S.C. Under 28 U.S.C. §1581(c), the Court “shall have exclusive jurisdiction of any civil action commenced under section 516A of the Tariff Act of 1930.” 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c). As a result, the Court has jurisdiction to review actions contesting Commerce’s final determination in an administrative review of an antidumping duty order. See 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c); 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii).