Golden Dragon Precise Copper Tube Grp., Inc. v. United States, No. 15-00177 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2016)
[…] Golden Dragon made no such arguments at the administrative case brief, despite having the opportunity to do so, meaning Commerce had no opportunity to address said issue at the administrative level. See Golden Dragon’s Administrative Case Brief, PDocs 111-113, CDocs 77-79; see also 19 C.F.R. §351.309(c)(2) (“[t]he case brief must present all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to the final determination”); see also Mittal Steel Point Lisas Ltd. v. United States, 548 F.3d 1375, 1383 (Fed. Cir. 2008) (parties are procedurally required to raise their issues before Commerce at the same time Commerce is addressing the issue).