Meyer Corp., U.S. v. United States, No. 13-00154 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] For the purposes of 19 C.F.R. § 152.103(i)(1)(iii), Meyer has not established that the price from the China Producer to Meyer Hong Kong was “adequate to ensure recovery of all costs plus a profit which is equivalent to the firm’s overall profit realized over a representative period of time (e.g., on an annual basis), in sales of merchandise of the same class or kind” because, even if the Court concludes that the China Producer may be considered “the firm” for the purposes of this regulation, Meyer has not produced evidence at trial to establish the costs and profit of 24 of the 26 products manufactured by the China Producer in this case to evaluate whether