Meyer Corp., U.S. v. United States, No. 13-00154 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2021)
[…] For the purposes of 19 C.F.R. § 152.103(i)(1)(iii), Meyer has not established that the price from the Thai Producer to Meyer Macau was “adequate to ensure recovery of all costs plus a profit which is equivalent to the firm’s overall profit realized over a representative period of time (e.g., on an annual basis), in sales of merchandise of the same class or kind” because, even if the court were to conclude that the Thai Producer may be considered “the firm” for the purposes of this regulation, Meyer has not produced evidence during trial to establish the Thai Producer’s overall costs and profit during the relevant time period.