OMAN FASTENERS, LLC v. US , No. 23-1661 (Fed. Cir. 2025)
[…] J.A. 145–46. Commerce rejected the argument, stating that those files constituted the required “copy of the computer program/spreadsheet/worksheet . . . 3 Case: 23-1661 Document: 65 OMAN FASTENERS, LLC v. US Page: 9 Filed: 01/07/2025 9 send Commerce any “notification . . . of filing difficulties or an additional request for extension of the deadline.” J.A. 120, 2669. The files submitted on February 14th had business proprietary information and were marked as such, with the marking properly indicating that the markings could be corrected within one day. J.A. 2651–65; 19 C.F.R. § 351.303(d)(2)(v) (authorizing the respondent to bracket such information and mark the document with the warning that “Bracketing of Business Proprietary Information Is Not Final for One Business Day After Date of Filing” at the top of each page containing such information).