Sandwich Isles Communications, Inc. v. United States, No. 20-1446 (Fed. Cir. 2021)
[…] Cir. 2004). “To determine whether a statutory scheme displaces Tucker Act jurisdiction, a court must ‘examin[e] the purpose of the [statute], the entirety of its text, and the structure of review that it establishes.’” Horne v. Dep’t of Agric., 569 U.S. 513, 527 (2013) (quoting United States v. Fausto, 484 U.S. 439, 444 (1988)). “In the Communications Act, Congress enacted a comprehensive statutory and regulatory regime governing orders of the Commission.” Folden, 379 F.3d at 1357. The Communications Act specifically provides for judicial review of FCC decisions in 47 U.S.C. § 402. Subsection 402(a) provides that “[a]ny proceeding to enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order of the Commission under this chapter (except those appealable under subsection (b) of this section) shall be brought as provided by [the Hobbs Act].” 47 U.S.C. § 402(a).