DBN HOLDING, INC. v. ITC [OPINION - NONPRECEDENTIAL] , No. 17-2128 (Fed. Cir. 2018)
[…] This court recognized in DeLorme I that 19 U.S.C. § 1337(f)(2) authorizes the Commission to impose a penalty for violation of its orders, including consent orders, subject to review by this court. San Huan New Materials High Tech, Inc. v. Int’l Trade Comm’n, 161 F.3d 1347, DBN HOLDING, INC. v. ITC 7 1352, 1355–56 (Fed. Cir. 1998). The procedure for requesting that the Commission modify or set aside such orders is found at 19 C.F.R. § 210.76, entitled “Modification or rescission of exclusion orders, cease and desist orders, consent orders, and seizure and forfeiture orders”: Whenever any person believes that changed conditions of fact or law, or the public interest, require that an exclusion order, cease and desist order, or consent order be modified or set aside, in whole or in part, such person may request, pursuant to section 337(k)(1) of the Tariff Act of 1930,