Sierra Club, et al v. FERC, No. 14-1275 (D.C. Cir. 2016)
[…] U.S. Department of Energy, Delegation Order No. 00-004.00A, § 1.21.A (May 16, 2006); cf. 15 U.S.C. § 717b(e)(1) (“The [Federal Power] Commission shall have the exclusive authority to approve or deny an application for the siting, construction, expansion, or operation of an LNG [liquefied natural gas] terminal.”).