Delta Constr. Co. v. Envtl. Prot. Agency, No. 11-1428 (D.C. Cir. 2015)
[…] (2) A person adversely affected by a regulation prescribed under section 32912(c)(1) of this title may apply for review of the regulation by filing a petition for review in the court of appeals of the United States for the circuit in which the person resides or has its principal place of business. This provision and the statutory provisions to which it refers relate only to generally applicable rules, standards, and procedures “prescribed” by the Secretary. See, e.g., id. § 32901(c)(1) (“The Secretary shall prescribe by regulation the minimum driving range . . . .”); id § 32902(a) (“[T]he Secretary of Transportation shall prescribe by regulation average fuel economy standards . . . .”); id. § 32904(b)(3)(C) (“The Secretary of Transportation shall prescribe reasonable procedures for elections . . . .”).