CANDIDO GONZALEZ DOMINGUEZ V. JEFFERSON SESSIONS, III, No. 15-72814 (9th Cir. 2018)
[…] Gonzalez pleaded guilty under Arizona Revised Statute § 13-1003 to conspiracy to transport dangerous drugs for sale, a class 2 felony, in violation of Arizona Revised Statute § 13-3407(A)(7). Section 13-3407(A)(7) makes it illegal for an individual to knowingly “[t]ransport for sale, import into this state or offer to transport for sale or import into this state, sell, transfer or offer to sell or transfer a 2 dangerous drug.” Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 13-3407(A)(7). Arizona Revised Statute § 13-3401(6) provides a schedule of dangerous drugs.