Audrey Grant v. William Barr, U. S. Atty Gen, No. 18-60139 (5th Cir. 2019)
[…] Id. at § 1182(a)(2)(A)(ii)(II). 3 A person violates § 32.46(a)(1) if, “with intent to defraud or harm any person, he, by deception,” “causes another to sign or execute any document affecting property or service or the pecuniary interest of any person.” 4 “[An] individual adjudged guilty of a state jail felony shall be punished by confinement in a state jail for any term of not more than two years or less than 180 days.” Tex.