Ndungu v. Attorney General United States, No. 20-2562 (3d Cir. 2025)
[…] Larios, 978 F.3d at 69 (quotation omitted); cf. Sykes, 564 U.S. at 10 (explaining that vehicle flight “presents more certain risk [of violence] as a categorical matter than burglary”). But under the categorical approach, it does not matter that most occasions of criminal conduct under a statute would qualify as a CIMT – every instance must do so. See Taylor, 596 U.S. at 857–58; United States v. Brasby, 61 F.4th 127, 135 (3d Cir. 2023). And the conduct criminalized under grading factor (iii) of § 3733 – “endanger[ing] a law enforcement officer or member of the general public due to the driver engaging in a high-speed chase,” 75 Pa. Cons. Stat.