Jacome v. Attorney General United States, No. 20-2439 (3d Cir. 2022)
[…] Compare 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3925(a) (“knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen”), with N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:20-7(a) (“knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it is probably stolen”). We also considered an analogous claim about § 3925(a) in De Leon-Reynoso v. Ashcroft, 293 F.3d 633, 636–37 (3d Cir. 2002). There, an alien challenged his deportability for committing a crime of moral turpitude under 8 U.S.C. § 1227(a)(2)(A)(i).