Jang v. Garland, No. 19-4289 (2d Cir. 2022)
[…] At the time of Tejwani’s offense conduct, second-degree money laundering was defined, as there relevant, in N.Y. Penal Law § 470.10(1) and—as set out in Appendix B—was made applicable to conduct in which the defendant, inter alia, “intentionally” acted “to conceal or disguise the nature, the location, the source, the ownership, or the control of such proceeds.”