High Lonesome Ranch v. Board of County Commissioner, et al., No. 21-1020 (10th Cir. 2023)
[…] See United States v. Muhtorov, 20 F.4th 558, 630 (10th Cir. 2021) (citation omitted), cert. denied, 143 S. Ct. 246 (2022). A. Adverse-Use Finding Under section 43-2-201(1)(c) of the Colorado Revised Statutes, “[a]ll roads over private lands that have been used adversely without interruption or objection on the part of the owners of such lands for twenty consecutive years” are considered public highways.