Parr v. Rodriguez, No. 19-1053 (10th Cir. 2019)
[…] R. Civ. P. 60(b)(4) (allowing court to provide relief from final judgment if “the judgment is void”).3 But as the BAP explained, this argument misconstrues 3 On appeal, Parr forcefully argues that a Rule 60(b)(4) motion “may be brought at any time.” Aplt. Br. 7 (quoting Spitznas v. Boone, 464 F.3d 1213, 1225 (10th Cir. 2006)). But we see no indication that the BAP or the bankruptcy court concluded otherwise. Instead, the BAP found only that to the extent Parr sought relief 4 § 1112(c); that provision only prohibited the bankruptcy court from converting Parr’s case in the absence of a request from Parr if, as a threshold matter, Parr was a farmer or a corporation. See § 1112(c) (“The court may not convert a case . . . if the debtor is a farmer or a corporation that is not a moneyed, business, or commercial corporation, unless the debtor requests such conversion.” (emphasis added)). Critically, Parr doesn’t assert on appeal that he was a farmer or a corporation. Nor does he point to any record evidence that would support such an assertion. Accordingly, he fails to establish that § 1112(c) applies here, let alone that it renders the Conversion Order void.