United States v. Wilhite, No. 17-1434 (10th Cir. 2019)
[…] Wilhite’s property can be enforced against AFC if the CUFTA factors support a finding of fraudulent transfer here. CUFTA identifies eleven factors to which “consideration may be given, among others,” to determine whether the debtor had the “actual intent” discussed in § 38-8105(1)(a). Colo. Rev. Stat. § 38-8-105(2). The statute’s delineated factors that are relevant to this case include whether: (a) the transfer was to an insider; (b) “[t]he debtor retained possession or control of the property transferred after the transfer”; (d) “[b]efore the transfer was made . . . , the debtor had been sued or threatened with suit”; (e) “[t]he transfer was of substantially all the debtor’s assets”; (h) “[t]he value of the consideration received by the debtor was reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred”; (i)