United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. David Lee Dahlheim, Defendant-appellant, 29 F.3d 635 (9th Cir. 1994)
[…] The Palmer holding was, however, reversed by the Supreme Court of Oregon in Palmer v. State, 318 Or. 352, 362, 867 P.2d 13681373 (1994) (affirming the result only). In Palmer, 318 Or. 352, 867 P.2d 1368, the Supreme Court held that a defendant could not, in fact, assert as a ground for post-conviction relief an issue that was not raised at trial, unless a contemporaneous objection at trial would have been inappropriate. Palmer, 318 Or. at 362, 867 P.2d at 1373

 5

Section 132.360 provides, "A grand jury may indict ... with the concurrence of five of its members, if at least five jurors voting for indictment ... heard all the testimony relating to the person indicted...." O.R.S. 132.360

 6

Note that under Goodwin II Dahlheim's claim is not jurisdictional