Richard Sale; Lilita Sale, Petitioners, v. Commissioner of Internal Revenue Service, Respondent, 981 F.2d 1259 (9th Cir. 1992)
[…] The tax court did not err in denying Taxpayers' motion for Order of Refund.

AFFIRMED.

 *

The panel unanimously agrees that this case is appropriate for submission without oral argument. Fed. R. App. P. 34(a); 9th Cir.R. 34-4

 **

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by 9th Cir.R. 36-3

 1

Had the IRS included interest in the liability calculation, Taxpayers' payments would not have amounted to overpayments

 2

Under I.R.C. § 6214(a), "the Tax Court shall have jurisdiction to redetermine the correct amount of the deficiency even if the amount so redetermined is greater than the amount of the deficiency...."

 3

The parties did not appeal the stipulated facts decision, and that judgment is now final