Annotate this Case
[…] W.Va.Code § 5-1-9(e) (1985).

 4

Section 5-1-13 of the West Virginia Code states that " [s]ections seven to thirteen [§§ 5-1-7 to 5-1-13] of this article may be cited as the 'Uniform Criminal Extradition Act.' " W.Va.Code 5-1-13 (1985)

 5