Unpublished Disposition, 927 F.2d 612 (9th Cir. 1991)
[…] Accordingly, we conclude that the district court did not err in finding that the evidence and indictment were sufficient and that the ineffective assistance of counsel claim was barred by procedural default. The decision of the district court is therefore

AFFIRMED.

 *

The panel unanimously finds this case appropriate for submission without oral argument pursuant to Ninth Circuit rule 34-4 and Fed. R. App. P. 34(a)

 **

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by Ninth Circuit rule 36-3

 1

N.R.S. Sec. 38.400 provides that a rebuttable presumption of prejudice arises when a claimant fails to raise a claim within a five year period

 2

N.R.S. Sec. 195.020 states the following: "Principals. Every person concerned in the commission of a felony ..., whether he directly commits the act ... or aids and abets in its commission ... shall be proceeded against and punished as such."

 3

In 1983, the Nevada Supreme Court overturned McWilliams, finding it necessary for the indictment to make a specific charge of aiding and abetting. Barren v. State, 99 Nev. 661, 669 P.2d 725 (1983).