Unpublished Disposition, 914 F.2d 263 (9th Cir. 1990)
[…] 1

Schlosser also appeals the court's order denying the motion for reconsideration. However, because we reach the merits of Schlosser's appeal from the order of dismissal, we do not consider whether the district court erred in denying his motion for reconsideration

 2

The eleventh amendment provides that " [t]he Judicial power of the United States shall not be construed to extend to any suit in law or equity, commenced or prosecuted against one of the United States by citizens of another State, or by Citizens or Subjects of any Foreign State." U.S. Const., amend. XI

 3

Section 18.130.190 provides that the Board, the Department, and the Attorney General:

[M]ay in accordance with the laws of this state governing injunctions, maintain an action in the name of this state to enjoin any person practicing a profession or business for which a license is required ... without a license from engaging is such practice or operating such business until the required license is secured....

Wash.Rev.Code Sec. 18.130.190(2).

 4