Unpublished Disposition, 914 F.2d 263 (9th Cir. 1990)
[…] U.S. Const., amend. XI

 3

Section 18.130.190 provides that the Board, the Department, and the Attorney General:

[M]ay in accordance with the laws of this state governing injunctions, maintain an action in the name of this state to enjoin any person practicing a profession or business for which a license is required ... without a license from engaging is such practice or operating such business until the required license is secured....

Wash.Rev.Code Sec. 18.130.190(2).

 4

Section 43.10.040 provides that " [t]he attorney general shall also represent the state and all officials, departments, boards, commissions and agencies of the state in the courts, ... in all legal or quasi legal matters, hearings, or proceedings, ... except those declared by law to be the duty of the prosecuting attorney of any county." Wash.Rev.Code Sec. 43.10.040