Unpublished Dispositionunited States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Randy D. Moody, Defendant-appellant, 902 F.2d 1570 (6th Cir. 1990)
[…] U.S.S.G. Sec. 5E1.2.

The district court imposed a fine within guideline limits; the section above recited gives discretionary power to the court to reduce or waive the fine if circumstances so warrant. We do not consider the fine to represent an abuse of discretion. Pursuant to section 5E1.2(h) and 18 U.S.C. § 3614, a defendant cannot be resentenced to prison for failure to pay a fine unless he "willfully refuse [s] to pay the delinquent fine or [fails] to make sufficient bona fide efforts to pay the fine ..." 18 U.S.C. § 3614(b) (1). Moody may still have relief at the proper time if warranted.

Accordingly, we AFFIRM the sentence imposed by the district court.