Annotate this Case
[…] 3

Greeley Commuter System, Ltd., also protested Collins' application and participated in the appeal before the ICC, but is not a party to this petition

 4

28 U.S.C. § 2342 provides in pertinent part:

The court of appeals (other than the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit) has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of--

(5) all rules, regulations, or final orders of the Interstate Commerce Commission made reviewable by section 2321 of this title and all final orders of such Commission made reviewable under section 11901(j) (2) of title 49, United States Code.

 5

The decision of the ICC in the Funbus remand was rendered after the ICC decision being appealed in the instant action

 6

These factors include: