Lehman Brothers Holdings v. Kee, et al.
[…] CWCapital Management LLC, 238 A.3d 863, 872 (Del. 2020) (citing In re General Motors (Hughes) S’holder Litig., 897 A.2d 162, 168 (Del. 2006)). 54 10 Del. C. § 8106(a); but see 10 Del. C. § 8119 (“No action for the recovery of damages upon a claim for alleged personal injuries shall be brought after the expiration of 2 years from the date upon which it is claimed that such alleged injuries were sustained; subject, however, to the provisions of § 8127 of this title.”). 55 Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. v. AIG Life Ins. Co., 860 A.2d 312, 319 (Del. 2004) (citing SmithKline Beecham Pharms. Co. v. Merck & Co., 766 A.2d 442, 450 (Del. 2000); Isaacson, Stolper & Co. v. Artisan’s Saving Bank, 330 A.2d 130, 132 (Del. 1974)); see also ISN Software Corp. v.