Spintz v. DFS
[…] Under 16 Del. C. § 927(b), a “[c]onviction of a crime involving the same incident of abuse or neglect is final, binding and determinative of the issue of abuse or neglect and of the person’s entry on the Registry at the Child Protection Level designated for such offense.” 14 A23. Counsel was appointed in compliance with 16 Del.