Gladden v. State
[…] State, 903 A.2d 702, 714 (Del. 2006) (citation omitted). 4 11 Del. C. § 4205A(a). 5 See 11 Del. C. § 769(b) (providing that Unlawful Sexual Contact is a Class D felony); 11 Del. C. § 4205(b)(4) (providing for a sentence of up to eight years in prison for a Class D felony). 2 3 twenty-five years per count.6 The sentence imposed by the Superior Court was well within the statutory limits. NOW, THEREFORE, IT IS ORDERED that the Motion to Affirm is GRANTED and the judgment of the Superior Court is AFFIRMED. BY THE COURT: /s/ Collins J. Seitz, Jr. Justice 6 11 Del. C. § 1109 (providing that Dealing in Child Pornography is a Class B felony); 11 Del. C. § 4205(b)(2) (providing a sentencing range for a Class B felony of “not less than 2 years up to 25 years to be served at Level V”). 4