Prince v. State
[…] C. § 632(3) (emphasis added). See also id. § 641 (“The fact that the accused intentionally caused the death of another person under the influence of extreme emotional distress is a mitigating circumstance, reducing the crime of murder in the first degree as defined by § 636 of this title to the crime of manslaughter as defined by § 632 of this title. . . .”). 76 See 11 Del.